Committees & Commissions

COMMITTEES:

  • Buildings, Parks, Public Works and Land
    • Doug Randoph, Chairman
    • Laura Francart, Trustee
  • Finance, Administration and Legislation
    • Bruce Nopenz, Village President
    • Eric Ericksen, Trustee
  • Public Protection and Emergency Services
    • Pat Dunn, Trustee
    • VACANT, Trustee

COMMISSION APPOINTMENTS:

  • Assessing Board of Review
    • Vickie Galich, Village Clerk
    • Bruce Nopenz, Village President
    • Shelly Ericksen, 3 year term ends in 2018
    • Bob Trapp, 3 year term ends in 2018
    • Jeff Albrecht, 3 year term ends in 2018
    • Mary Albrecht, 3 year term ends in 2018
    • Bob Raymond, 3 year term ends in 2019
  • Department of Emergency Government
    • Pat Dunn, Trustee – Director
    • VACANTĀ – Assistant Director
  • Elections
    • Debra Rudolph, Chief Inspector
    • Stephen Voltz, Deputy Chief Inspector
    • Nancy Barranco
    • Colleen Dykstra
    • Kathy Elfers
    • Marie Ellis
    • Karen Erb
    • Judy Johnston
    • Sharon Kerkman
    • JoEllen Kroll
    • Patricia O’Dowd
    • Robert Paquin
    • Karen Schilz
  • Ethics Commission
    • Kurt Elfers, 3 year terms ends in 2017
    • Eric Ericksen, 3 year term ends in 2018
    • Diana Kuyper, 3 year term ends in 2018
  • Library Board (representing Silver Lake)
    • Michelle Ericksen
  • Park Commission
    • Doug Randolph, Trustee – Chairman
    • Laura Francart, Trustee
    • Terri Baker, 2 year term ends in 2017
    • Adam Caldwell, 2 year terms ends in 2018
    • MichelleĀ Ericksen, 2 year term ends in 2018
    • Mike Gentile, 2 year term ends in 2018
    • Debra Scully, 2 year term ends in 2018
  • Planning Commission
    • Bruce Nopenz, Village President
    • Eric Ericksen, Trustee
    • Julie Strasser, 1 year term ends in 2017
    • Mike Gentile, 3 year term ends in 2017
    • Kevin Kusters, 3 year term ends in 2017
    • Jonah Hetland, 3 year term ends in 2018
    • Bruce Francart, 3 year term ends in 2018
    • Joanna Maggio, 3 year term ends in 2019
  • Police & Fire Commission
    • Mike Stark, 1 year term ends in 2018
    • Tom Robinson, 2 year term ends in 2019
    • Shirley Boening, 3 year term ends in 2020
    • Chris Dreyer (Vice-Chairman), 4 year term ends in 2021
    • Greg Galich (Chairman), 5 year term ends in 2022
  • Weed Commissioner
    • Doug Randolph, Trustee
  • Zoning Board of Appeals
    • Judie Schwartz, Chairman, 3 year term ends in 2018
    • Bruce Francart, Vice-Chairman, 3 year term ends in 2018
    • Greg Galich, 3 year term ends in 2019
    • Paul Snellen, 3 year term ends in 2019
    • Kurt Elfers, 3 year term ends in 2019